This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

About our Staff

ACES aims to provide:

  • A group of certified, experienced, dedicated and enthusiastic staff & teachers.
  • An experienced and accessible administration.
  • A teaming structure (instructional assistants, volunteer coordinators, receptionist, school nurse, FCAT tutors, reading specialist, Gifted teachers, ESE and ESOL resource teachers, and a speech & language pathologist) which allows teachers to work together for the maximum benefit of the students.
  • Teachers with continual professional development opportunities.

Staff Directory

Mr. Jorge Paz

Assistant Principal

Ms. Leslie Lee

Assistant Principal

Ms. Stacy Mogull

Academic Dean

Ms. Kristine Griffin

Dean/ESE Coordinator

Officer Manny Gonzalez

Resource Officer

Mr. Brian Merchant

Business Operations Administrator

Ms. Eileen Fernandez

Executive Secretary

Ms. Monica Delillo

Administrative Assistant, EL

Ms. Rebecca Schulze

Technology Specialist/STEAM Coordinator/Robotics

Ms. Melissa Zirini

Technology Specialist/DIY Design

Ms. Simone Miranda

Receptionist

Ms. Lynette Mayers

Receptionist

Ms. Lucy Meyers

Receptionist Middle School

Mr. Peter Harper

IT Support Technician

Ms. Monique Alfonso

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Maria Attento

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Amanda Broadbent

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Angel Clark

Fourth Grade Language Arts Teacher

Ms. Elizabeth Cooper

Fifth Grade Language Arts and Social Studies Teacher

Ms. Natalie Cordero

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Lindsey Croston

Fourth Grade Math, Science and Social Studies Teacher

Ms. D'Angela DiMercurio

Fifth Grade Language Arts and Social Studies Teacher

Ms. Lyubov Dubrova

Fifth Grade Math and Science Teacher

Ms. Veronica Escalante

Fifth Grade Math and Science Teacher

Ms. Melissa Ferioli

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Jennifer Gadbois

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Beth Greenberg

Fourth Grade Language Arts Teacher

Ms. Jazmin Helfner

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Natalie Kartz

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Ali Kay

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Meryl Kieffer

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Deborah Kocab

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Michelle Marquez

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Shannon Maurer

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Ana Melhuish

Fourth Grade Language Arts Teacher

Ms. Stephanie Menasche

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Susan Phinn

Fourth Grade Math, Science and Social Studies Teacher

Ms. Nicole Pietrangolare

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Kimberly Rodriguez

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Laskmy Santin

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Abigale Seely

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Walkiria Segura

Fourth Grade Math, Science and Social Studies Teacher

Ms. Anita Silber

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Shawn Simmons

Fifth Grade Language Arts and Social Studies Teacher

Ms. Allison Solomon

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Diana Sreter

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Sara Zachar

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Kimberly Grimes

Physical Education Teacher

Mr. Philip Lakofsky

Music Teacher and Middle School Guitar Teacher

Ms. Debroah Larsen

Art Teacher

Ms. Katherine Millo

Spanish Teacher

Mr. Francis Rajotte

Physical Education Teacher

Mr. Matthew Schulze

STEAM / Middle School Stagecraft

Ms. Michele Suso

Third - Fifth Grade Science Lab/Middle School STEAM Teacher

Ms. Kathy Winberg

Media Teacher

Mr. Mark Amador

Math Teacher

Mr. John Cavagnero

Math Teacher

Ms. Loredana Chiodi

Civics Teacher

Ms. Lindsey Cohen

Science Teacher

Ms. Marie Compas

Language Arts Teacher and Cadena

Ms. Stephanie Del Rosario

Digital Communications

Ms. Alexia Dudley

Language Arts Teacher

Ms. Alexandra Farah

Language Arts Teacher and Study Skills

Mr. Peter Giacoma

U.S. History Teacher

Ms. Fayth Glotzer

U.S. History Teacher

Mr. Tony Hamner

Business Education Teacher

Mr. Joshua Hayes

Art and Drama Teacher

Ms. Meg Ketcherside

Spanish Teacher and Research

Mr. Donald Krumrie

Health and Physical Education Teacher

Ms. Laura Laird

Language Arts Teacher and Study Skills

Mr. Philip Lakofsky

Music Teacher and Middle School Guitar Teacher

Ms. Nilsa Lebron

Science Teacher

Ms. Veronica Leupold

Math Teacher

Mr. Carlos Lopez

Computer Concepts Teacher

Ms. Sherrell Louis

Science Teacher

Ms. Norionna Owens

Language Arts Teacher

Ms. Sally Perez

Language Arts and Dance Teacher

Ms. Elinor Randolph

Science Teacher and Research

Mr. William Sorscher

Health and Physical Education Teacher

Ms. Rica Tickner

Language Arts Teacher and Research

Ms. Angie Hernandez

Program Coordinator

Ms. Dalila Jimenez

Site Director

Ms. Naomi Abeles

Teacher's Assistant

Ms. Jessica Alvarez-Harris

RTI Specialist / Collaboration Team

Ms. Jessica Arguelles

Collaboration Team

Ms. Jennifer Avidan

Occupational Therapist

Ms. Roham Barazi

Teacher's Assistant

Ms. Erin Beason

Collaboration Team

Ms. Jody Campbell-Ingellis

Collaboration Team and Math Coach

Ms. Zita De Vita

Collaboration Team

Ms. Michelle Einhorn

Collaboration Team

Mr. Surya Fernandez

Media Assistant

Ms. Larisa Gross

Collaboration Team

Mr. Amadou Koume

Teacher's Assistant

Ms. Fatou Koume

Teacher's Assistant

Ms. Katherine Levy

Teacher's Assistant

Dr. Jean Mead

Speech and Language Pathologist

Ms. Jenna Pino

ESOL Coordinator / M.S. Peer Mentors / Collaboration Team

Ms. Natasha Quintana

ESE Support Teacher

Ms. Claudia Santa Maria

Teacher's Assistant

Ms. Sherley Satty

Permanent Substitute